डेब्यू क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
Nahid Rana's Re-Injury During Rehab Is the Real Story, Not the Two-Series Absence
After Christchurch: The Praise Outran the Scorecard, and Nobody Kept the Ledger
Bangladesh's Mirpur Squad Math: Two Openers, Four Seamers, and No Named Spinner
Litton Das's Squad Inclusion Is Really a Story About Bangladesh's Batting Depth
Karachi to Lahore: One Final, Twenty-Four Hours, and a Home Ground Nobody Gave Back
WTC 2026-27: South Africa's Gqeberha Win Does Not Help India, the 66.67% Math Still Favours Australia
Found the Label, Not the Ball: An Audit of Cricket's Data Pipeline
Zero Information Points: In Cricket's Data Pipeline, the Empty Cell Is More Dangerous Than the Wrong Number
Zero Price in Mirpur: BCB's Free Test Is a Decision About Inventory, Not Tickets
Shikhar Mohan's India A Call-Up: Nine Days, One Kookaburra and the Weight of 61.61
Zero: An Asia-Tagged Cricket Story Returned the Data Desk Exactly One Token
Bangladesh's Projected XI: Three Seamers on Faith, and a Pitch Report That Isn't in the File
The Case of the Empty File: A Forensic Audit of a Failed Cricket Data Pipeline
Four Words and a Cap: The Accounting Behind the Coach's Silence on Vaibhav Suryavanshi
The File Labelled 'Cricket' Contained No Cricket
225/8 and 128/4 in Christchurch: Abhishek Sharma's Record and the Real Story of India's Five-Bowler Arithmetic
Rawalpindi's 202: Brook's record is real, but the 'rampant' sentence is still unfinished
The Empty Payload: Asian Cricket's Blind Spot Sits in the Pipeline, Not the Scorecard
Bangladesh's Three Changes, Alis's Debut, and the 41-Run Arithmetic the Toss Complicated
An Empty Cell Testifies Too: The 'N/A' Report and the Audit of Asian Cricket Coverage
216/7 Is Filed, Harmanpreet's Ball Count Is Not: The Empty Cell Behind India's 3-0 Sweep of Zimbabwe
Harmanpreet's five sixes and the 216/7 ledger: what the 3-0 sweep of Zimbabwe proves, and what it does not
Shikhar Mohan's India A Call-Up: A 61.61 Average With an 18-Dismissal Denominator
Litton Das Is In the Squad, the Trust Is Not: Bangladesh's Two-Test Wager and the Crack in the Selection Message
India's 226 Chase at Hagley Oval Was Not Clutch — Six Wickets Down, 90% of the Runs From Five Batters
The Audit of a Blank Sheet: The Asian Cricket Data That Was Never Recorded
Pakistan Move to No. 4 in the ODI Rankings: Arafat Minhas' 59 and 6/40, and a One-Point Margin Doing Too Much Work
Eight Dimensions, Zero Facts: The Balance Sheet of Asian Cricket's Blank Data Sheet
The Condition Hidden Inside Amir's Praise: Where Pakistan's Academy Plan Stalls
Why Afghanistan's coach praised Bangladesh after tri-series exit: Abu Dhabi spin, 16 away ODIs and a four-month tenure
WrestlingThe Akhada Ledger: India's Wrestling Medals Are Made in Haryana's Villages, Not Delhi's Offices
EsportsMorgan’s Champion-Pool Claim and the 9th Place: LCS Will Be Judged by Its Mistakes
Chess77 Teams, Five Continents, and an Empty PGN File
FootballTwo Contradictions in One Report: Morocco's Attacking Surprise and the El Kaabi Exclusion Story
Field HockeyFive Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh Hockey's Real Test Is the Schedule
Jansen's 5/33 was the result, not the cause: the full arithmetic behind South Africa's series-levelling win
S Meghana Retires at 30: The Door That Never Fully Opened
Bavuma's 179 and South Africa's 425-9: The Lower Order Won, the Top-Order Crisis Remains
Tayyab Arif's Third Century in Islamabad: 120 Off 110, and the Scorebook's Unsettled Arithmetic
Autopsy of an Empty Cell: In Cricket Reporting, Zero Is Also Data
Four Stories, Zero Numbers: Auditing a Cricket Podcast Teaser
The Thirty Sixes Nobody Reported: Auditing a 552-Run Boundary Ledger
Empty Scorecard, Clean Verdict: The Discipline of the Null Result in Cricket Analysis
The Blank Column: The Field Indian Football Never Filled
Bayern's Bare Bench Before Freiburg: Four Absences, One Protocol, and the Question the Scoreboard Never Asks
Two Contradictions in One Report: Morocco's Attacking Surprise and the El Kaabi Exclusion Story
Kira's 'Going for Everything' Declaration: A Wish-List Published on CMLL's Own Page, and the Columns Nobody Signed
Morgan’s Champion-Pool Claim and the 9th Place: LCS Will Be Judged by Its Mistakes2026-10-25 01:37
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 400+ Events, 1.8 Million Players — and a Chess Headline the Body Never Confirms2026-10-24 19:32
MIBR GC Beat FENNEL 2-0, but the 103-Point Elo Gap Is Not Evidence2026-10-24 16:17
Wolves' 2-0 in Shanghai: At VCT Threshold China, the Route Matters More Than the Win2026-10-24 00:53
Faker's Postage Stamp: An Audit of the Four-Storey Ladder from Player to National Memory2026-10-23 23:33
From 40 to 32: The Number VCT Left Out of Its Own Restructuring2026-10-23 21:47
Chovy vs Rookie: The Same Mid Lane Seven Years Later, With Career Curves Pointing Opposite Ways2026-10-23 21:44
VCT 2027: The 40-to-32 Cut Is a Business Decision, Not a Meta Shift2026-10-23 21:42
A Win on Summit and a Win on Lotus: Dragon Ranger's Veto Plan Is the Real Story, Not the 2-02026-10-23 20:52
The $11,941 and the $11,593: How Kyrie Irving's Cheque Broke the NFL's Fine Arithmetic2026-10-23 20:22
21 Threes and the Line Real Madrid Refused to Write About Itself2026-10-23 18:26
Ricky Rubio Becomes Shareholder: A Ledger on Badalona's Balance Sheet2026-10-24 17:45
Zero Information Points: Why Indian Basketball Stories Run Without Documents2026-10-24 10:03
The Empty Sheet, The Full Court: What Never Gets Entered in Indian Basketball's Data Register2026-10-23 22:21
Haliburton's Return: The Achilles Truth Behind the Triple H Outfit and the Pacers' Balance Sheet2026-10-23 21:21
UP's 103-101: Fifty Minutes, a Two-Point Margin, and a Half-Written Box Score2026-10-23 19:28
The Empty Ledger: A Basketball Report With No Numbers Said the Most Necessary Thing2026-10-23 17:23
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: School Pride, Measured on Astro Turf
Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh Hockey's Real Test Is the Schedule
Five Matches in Seven Days: Bangladesh's ACT Exam Is Actually a Bench-Depth Test
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Zero-Rest Turnarounds: Auditing Bangladesh's Bench Depth at the Asian Champions Trophy
Five Matches, Seven Days, a Fourteen-Day Camp: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Calendar, Not India
Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Zero-Rest Turnarounds: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Calendar
Not Raid Points but Raid Efficiency: Kabaddi Coverage's Biggest Blind SpotI opened the Panvel notebook and learned that every beat starts as a margin...
Kabaddi's Transfer Season: The Dataset Has a Missing VariableA spreadsheet landed on my desk in Dubai last week. Nine analytical dimension...
Jakarta Bronze Was Physics, Not Betrayal — Iran Is Co-Favourite, Not a SpoilerJakarta, 24 August 2026. Three seats from the press-box door I read what ever...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: 23 Teams in Ahmedabad, but India's Real Test Begins at the SemifinalsThe first whistle at the Veer Savarkar Sports Complex in Ahmedabad sounds at...
The Akhada Ledger: India's Wrestling Medals Are Made in Haryana's Villages, Not Delhi's Offices2026-10-25 13:48
The List Beneath the Scale: India's Wrestling Census After Paris, and the Clerks Who Keep It2026-10-24 00:20
One Hundred Grams, Eight Medals, Zero Golds: Indian Wrestling's Real Bout Is With the Scale2026-10-23 23:54
Eight Medals, Zero Gold and a 66kg Ceiling: The Real Scoreboard of Indian Wrestling2026-10-23 23:29
Beyond 100 Grams: Indian Wrestling's Real Scale Is Set by a Calendar, Not a Weighing Machine2026-10-23 22:47
The Weigh-In Room: Indian Wrestling's Real Scoreboard Is Written at 6:40 a.m.2026-10-23 22:02
A Hundred Grams on the Scale, ₹1.74 Crore Missing from the Ledger2026-10-23 21:29
The 100 Grams That Broke Paris Were Decided Long Before the Weigh-In2026-10-23 21:12
Eight Medals, Zero Gold and One Empty Box: India's Wrestling Ledger for 20262026-10-23 20:07
Eight Medals, Zero Gold and a 66kg Ceiling: The Real Scoreboard of Indian Wrestling
Eight Medals, Zero Gold and One Empty Box: India's Wrestling Ledger for 2026
Beyond 100 Grams: Indian Wrestling's Real Scale Is Set by a Calendar, Not a Weighing Machine
The List Beneath the Scale: India's Wrestling Census After Paris, and the Clerks Who Keep It
The Akhada Ledger: India's Wrestling Medals Are Made in Haryana's Villages, Not Delhi's Offices
The 100 Grams That Broke Paris Were Decided Long Before the Weigh-In
The Weigh-In Room: Indian Wrestling's Real Scoreboard Is Written at 6:40 a.m.
One Hundred Grams, Eight Medals, Zero Golds: Indian Wrestling's Real Bout Is With the Scale
The Empty 48kg Line: Olympic Boxing Redrew the Weights, India's Door Stayed Shut
The Medal Table Never Lists the Man Who Locked the Door
The Scale, the Queue and the Salary: Indian Boxing's Season That Nobody Counts
Indian Boxing's Real Transfer Window Opens in a Railway Office
The Boxing Transfer Window: Where the Scale and the Payroll Decide, Not the Market
Patiala's Payroll Register: Indian Boxing's Real Federation Sits on a Job Card, Not a Letterhead
From a Camp Attendance Sheet to LA 2028: Indian Boxing's Real Fight Is Being Fought on Paper
Ten Years, Three Meets, One Empty Column: The Ledger of Indian Athletics
Counting the Blank Cells: What Indian Athletics Loses When a Result Is Never Recorded
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: A Forged Prescription Destroyed the One Defence That Could Have Worked
Sindh's First Gold and the Incomplete File of 32:32.40
Sydney's 2:18:31 and the Sample Taken Before It: The Version History of the Peres Jepchirchir Case
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Sydney's 2:18:31 and the Sample Taken Before It: The Version History of the Peres Jepchirchir Case
Sydney's 2:18:31 and the Sample From Kenya: Reading Jepchirchir's Case From the Paperwork, Not the Clock
The Sample Was Taken Before the Win: Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case and the Arithmetic of the Testing Window
The Sample That Came Before Sydney: Peres Jepchirchir's EPO File and a Calendar Longer Than a Marathon
The Empty Wind Column: In Indian Athletics the Real Record Is Made in the File, Not the Stadium
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Ningbo Final: 11 Set Points, a Love Break and the Back-to-Back Lefty ChallengeElena Rybakina needed 11 set points to close the first set and then lost her...
Boulter Reclaims British No. 1 in Osaka, but the Real Lesson Lay Somewhere ElseThe scoreboard read 5-2 in the third set, and Katie Boulter walked behind the...
Tennis
Davis Cup Finals: Spain's Real Bet Is the Doubles Rubber, Not Alcaraz's Career-Completion Moment
Tennis
The Ledger Came Back Empty: The Un-Audited Silence of Indian Tennis
Tennis
A Tennis Label on a Tyre File: Valuation Ruling 2112 and the Audit of a Data Pipeline
Tennis
Ningbo Final: 11 Set Points, a Love Break and the Back-to-Back Lefty Challenge
Davis Cup Finals: Spain's Real Bet Is the Doubles Rubber, Not Alcaraz's Career-Completion Moment
Tennis
The Ledger Came Back Empty: The Un-Audited Silence of Indian Tennis
Tennis
A Tennis Label on a Tyre File: Valuation Ruling 2112 and the Audit of a Data Pipeline
Tennis
Ningbo Final: 11 Set Points, a Love Break and the Back-to-Back Lefty Challenge
77 Teams, Five Continents, and an Empty PGN File
Vietnam's 11-Year-Old IM Norm: A 2,465 Performance and a Timeline Still Unverified
A Najdorf Label, Elephant Goods: The Sixty-Minute Course and the Old Arithmetic of the Chess Market
The Label Says Najdorf, the Cargo Says Elephant Gambit: An Audit of Chess's Surprise-Weapon Market
The FIDE President Was Misnamed, and the Body Turned Out to Be a FRITZ 20 Advertisement
European Club Cup: Eleven Teams on One Score, and a Headline That Does Not Match the Table
Ferrari's US GP Livery: Where 'Testing' Means Printing, Not Lap Times
Leclerc's 0.084 Seconds Does Not Prove Ferrari's Upgrade — Austin FP1 Is an Incomplete Technical Document
Zero Information Points, Nine Empty Columns: Why 'N/A' Is the Most Honest Line in F1 Reporting
Freddie Slater's Audi debut: two FP1 sessions in Mexico and Brazil, and the rookie mandate the press release left out
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Label Was Filled In, the File Was Empty: Indian F1's Story Begins Where the Documents Run Out
Antonelli's Record, Austin's Bumps: The Track's Bill Weighs More Than the Title
Leclerc's 0.084 Seconds Does Not Prove Ferrari's Upgrade — Austin FP1 Is an Incomplete Technical Document
Zero Information Points, Nine Empty Columns: Why 'N/A' Is the Most Honest Line in F1 Reporting
The Rule Gave Freddie Slater His FP1 Seat. Audi Is Taking the Credit.
Ferrari's US GP Livery: Where 'Testing' Means Printing, Not Lap Times
Freddie Slater's Audi debut: two FP1 sessions in Mexico and Brazil, and the rookie mandate the press release left out
Auditing Horner's Mercedes Offer: The 2026 Decision, the 2026 Power Unit and the July 2026 Dismissal
Hye-Jin Choi's 66 Is Two Rounds: 9-Under in Eleven Holes, 3-Over in the Last Seven
Korn Ferry Tour 2026: Blades Brown's Youngest-Ever Graduation and the Empty Column Behind the 'Flusher' Tag
Korda's Divot Recipe, First-Tee Nerves and a Burnout Test: Nine Podcast Points, One Number
The 62 at Port Royal: A Fifty-Foot Putt, a 68.5 Field, and the Week the Tour Makes Room
Genesis Championship: Jarvis and Rozner Level at 132, the Difference Is the Order of the Rounds
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
